Round 1:
East London
Official Standings
Race Length: 19:14.65 - 13L
1 19 D. Unger65 LOT 158.6 km/h
2 16 W. Funston65 BRA 0.76
3 14 D. Ware65 LOT 24.33
4 21 J. Cottier FER 30.80
5 17 D. Shaw BRA 31.59
6 18 M. L HON 42.65
7 15 R. Jeffery65 BRM 44.60
8 22 M. Powell FER -1L
Fastest Lap
16 W. Funston65 BRA 1:25.91
Round 2:
Monaco
Official Standings
Race Length: 23:18.40 - 15L
1 14 D. Shaw BRA 121.4 km/h
2 22 J. Cottier FER 5.97
3 19 D. Unger65 LOT 14.23
4 15 R. Jeffery65 BRM 28.30
5 16 M. Powell FER -1L
6 21 W. Funston65 BRA -8L
7 18 M. L HON -10L
8 17 D. Ware65 LOT -14L
Fastest Lap
15 R. Jeffery65 BRM 1:30.10
Round 3:
Silverstone
Official Standings
Race Length: 18:59.85 - 12L
1 19 D. Unger65 LOT 178.5 km/h
2 14 R. Jeffery65 BRM 5.56
3 15 D. Ware65 LOT 13.64
4 21 patrini65 FER 14.58
5 22 J. Cottier FER 34.24
6 16 D. Shaw BRA 48.25
7 17 M. Powell FER 1:32.19
8 18 M. L HON -5L
Fastest Lap
22 J. Cottier FER 1:32.65
Round 4:
Clermont-Ferrand
Official Standings
Race Length: 21:20.38 - 6L
1 19 D. Unger65 LOT 136.0 km/h
2 16 D. Shaw BRA 12.65
3 21 J. Cottier FER 19.96
4 15 R. Jeffery65 BRM 20.25
5 22 patrini65 FER 48.14
6 17 M. L HON 48.20
7 14 B. Nekkid65 BRA 56.25
8 18 M. Powell FER 2:53.24
Fastest Lap
16 D. Shaw BRA 3:26.21
Round 5:
Zandvoort
Official Standings
Race Length: 21:15.28 - 14L
1 16 D. Shaw BRA 165.7 km/h
2 11 R. Jeffery65 BRM 8.34
3 19 D. Unger65 LOT 12.17
4 22 J. Cottier FER 13.87
5 21 B. Nekkid65 BRA 28.78
6 12 patrini65 FER 59.90
7 15 M. L HON 1:30.25
8 17 M. Powell FER -1L
9 14 d. curry65 FER -4L
Fastest Lap
16 D. Shaw BRA 1:29.32
Round 6:
Monza
Official Standings
Race Length: 17:57.47 - 11L
1 14 W. Funston65 BRA 211.3 km/h
2 10 R. Jeffery65 BRM 10.10
3 22 J. Cottier FER 18.57
4 19 D. Unger65 LOT 19.07
5 18 D. Shaw BRA 24.79
6 21 M. L HON 43.12
7 11 patrini65 FER 45.94
8 17 M. Powell FER -1L
9 12 B. Nekkid65 BRA -7L
Fastest Lap
21 M. L HON 1:36.76
Round 7:
Watkins Glen
Official Standings
Race Length: 20:17.21 - 17L
1 22 J. Cottier FER 186.1 km/h
2 17 D. Shaw BRA 8.29
3 19 D. Unger65 LOT 9.19
4 16 B. Nekkid65 BRA 17.16
5 18 patrini65 FER 19.97
6 21 M. Powell FER Retired
Fastest Lap
19 D. Unger65 LOT 1:10.47
Round 8:
Mexico
Official Standings
Race Length: 19:26.86 - 10L
1 22 J. Cottier FER 154.3 km/h
2 19 D. Unger65 LOT 2.89
3 18 D. Shaw BRA 3.97
4 17 patrini65 FER 22.39
5 15 B. Nekkid65 BRA -1L
6 21 M. Powell FER -1L
Fastest Lap
19 D. Unger65 LOT 1:54.00
Practice 1
16 D. Ware65 LOT 22.50 (Fookin' Alien )
ARSE '65 Race Results
- Dr. Pain
- Posts: 7431
- Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2005 4:17 pm
- Location: Benalla, Victoria
ARSE '65 Race Results
Last edited by Dr. Pain on Tue Nov 28, 2006 9:43 pm, edited 8 times in total.
Minister for Religious Genocide.
-
- Pig
- Posts: 1321
- Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 5:23 pm
- Location: Victorious
- vipergod
- Dumb ARSE
- Posts: 347
- Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 10:09 pm
- Location: Geelong
- Muppet
- Posts: 482
- Joined: Fri Sep 22, 2006 6:25 am
- Location: Hating Hamilton before he was black!
-
- Pig
- Posts: 1321
- Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2004 5:23 pm
- Location: Victorious
Points for rounds 5 and 6:
Robin 16
Pig 14
Bluesman 13
Dr Pain 13
Wayne 9
Pat 7
Acerlyte 7
Buk Nekkid 6
Muppet 4
Dave Curry 1
Championship Points after 6 rounds:
Bluesman 43
Piglos 36
Robin 35
Dr Pain 35
Wayne 19
Pat 16
Acerlyte 16
Vipergod 13
Muppet 12
Buk Nekkid 8
Dave Curry 1
Points for rounds 7 and 8
Dr Pain 12
Bluesman 9
Piglos 9
Buk Nekkid 5
Pat 5
Muppet 2
FINAL Championship Standings
Bluesman 52
Dr Pain 47
Piglos 45
Robin 35
Pat 21
Wayne 19
Acerlyte 16
Buk Nekkid 13
Vipergod 13
Muppet 14
Dave Curry 1
Robin 16
Pig 14
Bluesman 13
Dr Pain 13
Wayne 9
Pat 7
Acerlyte 7
Buk Nekkid 6
Muppet 4
Dave Curry 1
Championship Points after 6 rounds:
Bluesman 43
Piglos 36
Robin 35
Dr Pain 35
Wayne 19
Pat 16
Acerlyte 16
Vipergod 13
Muppet 12
Buk Nekkid 8
Dave Curry 1
Points for rounds 7 and 8
Dr Pain 12
Bluesman 9
Piglos 9
Buk Nekkid 5
Pat 5
Muppet 2
FINAL Championship Standings
Bluesman 52
Dr Pain 47
Piglos 45
Robin 35
Pat 21
Wayne 19
Acerlyte 16
Buk Nekkid 13
Vipergod 13
Muppet 14
Dave Curry 1